ENH Marketing

UltracareENH

Case study · Tissue and hygiene products

Turning Website Visitors Into 126% More Enquiries for Ultracare

Ultracare needed a stronger digital presence for its retail and institutional hygiene products. ENH Marketing worked across the website, SEO, content, Google Ads, conversion optimisation and social media to increase incoming enquiries by 126% and website engagement by 371%.

Services for this project

  • Web Design
  • SEO
  • SEO Content
  • Conversion Optimisation
  • Google Ads
  • Social Media Marketing
371% increase in website engagement126% increase in enquiries76% increase in new organic users25% increase in website traffic76% increase in new users from organic search25% increase in website traffic year on year20+ keywords in Google’s top 10

At a glance

The challenge
Ultracare supplied a broad range of hygiene products to retail and institutional customers but had limited online visibility.
What we did
A clearer website, SEO, informative content, Google Ads campaigns and social media content around Ultracare’s products.
The result
Website engagement increased by 371% during the first 12 months, and incoming enquiries grew by 126%.
The proof
  • 76%increase in new users from organic search
  • 25%increase in website traffic year on year
  • 20+keywords in Google’s top 10

01 The brief

Ultracare wanted to improve how its hygiene products were presented and discovered online. ENH Marketing was engaged to strengthen Ultracare’s website, improve search visibility and generate more incoming enquiries. The wider scope also included content, paid search, conversion improvements and social media marketing.

About Ultracare

The business served both retail and institutional clients, creating the need to communicate with different types of customers. Product information had to support businesses searching for tissue and hygiene supplies while remaining clear for individual consumers.

Ultracare is a Dubai-based tissue paper manufacturer and hygiene products company serving retail and institutional markets.

Its customers include hotels, restaurants, airlines and schools. The company produces a range of tissue and hygiene products, including products made using recycled materials as part of its sustainability commitments.

02 The challenge

Ultracare operated in a competitive hygiene products market, but its digital visibility did not reflect the company’s range or manufacturing capabilities.

Potential customers searching for tissue products and hygiene solutions had limited opportunities to discover the company through Google. Weak visibility reduced the number of new users arriving through organic search.

The website also needed to help different audiences navigate the product range. A hospitality business, airline, restaurant or school may have different product requirements from a retail customer.

Visitors needed clearer information and an easier journey through the website. Traffic growth would only support the business if those visitors explored the products and continued towards an enquiry.

Ultracare also needed a more consistent social media presence to communicate its products, business activities and wider brand values.

  1. 01 / 06

    Strengthened the Website Experience

    The website was improved to present Ultracare’s products and company information more clearly.

    Page layouts, navigation and user journeys were reviewed so visitors could move through the product range and find relevant information more easily.

    These changes created a stronger foundation for search traffic, paid campaigns and enquiries.

  2. 02 / 06

    Improved Search Visibility

    SEO work covered the technical and on-page elements affecting how Ultracare appeared in search results.

    Relevant keywords were mapped to suitable pages, while content and page elements were refined to improve their relevance for hygiene product searches.

  3. 03 / 06

    Created Informative Industry Content

    Blog posts and articles were developed around hygiene products, applications and related customer questions.

    This content gave Ultracare more opportunities to appear during the research stage and helped demonstrate its knowledge of the hygiene products market.

  4. 04 / 06

    Improved the Route to Enquiry

    Conversion optimisation focused on helping visitors continue towards a useful action.

    The website design and user experience were refined to make product information easier to explore and enquiry routes easier to find.

  5. 05 / 06

    Launched Targeted Google Ads

    Google Ads campaigns were launched to reach people actively searching for relevant hygiene products and services.

    Campaign traffic was directed to suitable website pages, supporting qualified lead generation alongside organic search growth.

  6. 06 / 06

    Maintained Visibility Through Social Media

    Social media content was created to support Ultracare’s wider digital presence.

    The content presented the company’s products, applications, sustainability focus and business updates to customers across its social channels.

04 What changed

What changed.

Website Engagement Increased by 371%

Website engagement increased by 371% during the first 12 months.

Visitors were exploring more of Ultracare’s website and interacting more actively with its product and company content.

  • 371%increase in website engagement during the first 12 months

Incoming Enquiries Increased by 126%

The total number of incoming enquiries increased by 126%.

This indicated that improvements to visibility, content and website usability were helping more visitors progress towards contacting the business.

  • 126%increase in the total number of incoming enquiries

New Organic Users Increased by 76%

The number of new users arriving through organic search increased by 76% during the first year.

This expanded Ultracare’s reach among people discovering the company through relevant Google searches.

  • 76%increase in new users arriving through organic search during the first year

Total Website Traffic Increased by 25%

Overall website traffic increased by 25% year on year during the first 12 months.

The increase gave Ultracare a larger digital audience across its products, articles and company pages.

  • 25%increase in overall website traffic year on year

More Than 20 Keywords Reached the Top 10

Within six months, more than 20 relevant keywords reached the top 10 positions in Google search results.

These rankings strengthened Ultracare’s visibility and helped more potential customers discover the company while researching hygiene products.

  • 20+relevant keywords in Google’s top 10 within six months

Social Media Gave the Brand an Active Presence

Ongoing social content provided another channel for presenting Ultracare’s product range and brand communications.

It supported awareness among retail and institutional audiences while keeping the company visible outside search and paid campaigns.

05 Results

What it added up to.

SEO and content attracted more new users. Website improvements encouraged deeper engagement, and clearer enquiry routes helped convert that interest into contact with the company. The combined strategy produced sustained traffic growth and a substantial increase in incoming enquiries.

  • 371%Increase in website engagement
  • 126%Increase in enquiries
  • 76%Increase in new organic users
  • 25%Increase in website traffic

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.