ENH Marketing

Autobahn Car RentalENH

Case study · Vehicle rental and leasing

Generating 1,070 Organic Conversions for Autobahn Car Rental

Autobahn wanted its digital presence to reflect the size of its fleet and UAE service network. ENH Marketing combined SEO, local search, content and social media marketing to increase website traffic by 155% and generate 1,070 organic conversions within six months.

Services for this project

155% increase in website traffic1,070 organic conversions260 organic call enquiries32+ keywords in google’s top 10260 organic call enquiries in six months22% increase in UAE organic visitors

At a glance

The challenge
Reach more people searching for rental, leasing and specialist vehicles across a large fleet and UAE service network.
What we did
On-page, off-page and local SEO, landing pages and blog content, plus social media around Autobahn’s fleet and services.
The result
Website traffic increased by 155% in the first year, with 1,070 organic conversions and 260 organic call enquiries in six months.
The proof
  • 155%increase in website traffic
  • 260organic call enquiries in six months
  • 22%increase in UAE organic visitors

01 The brief

Autobahn wanted to attract more customers through digital channels and make better use of its extensive fleet and UAE service network. ENH Marketing was engaged to strengthen Autobahn’s search presence, increase local visibility and support the brand through ongoing social media marketing.

About Autobahn Car Rental

Customers needed to find the company while searching for short-term rentals, leasing options, commercial vehicles and specialised transport requirements. The website also had to generate measurable customer actions rather than traffic alone.

02 The challenge

The UAE car rental market contains international brands, local operators and specialised leasing companies competing for the same customer searches.

Autobahn needed to improve its visibility across several vehicle categories and rental requirements. A customer looking for an SUV rental has different needs from a business searching for commercial or refrigerated vehicles.

The company also operated through multiple service centres. Search activity needed to reach customers in the UAE and connect them with the most relevant rental or leasing option.

Weak rankings limited the number of potential customers discovering Autobahn through Google. The website needed stronger content and better keyword coverage to compete across valuable rental searches.

Autobahn’s social channels also needed consistent activity to present the fleet and maintain regular communication with customers.

  1. 01 / 06

    Audited the Existing Search Performance

    The project began with a review of the website’s technical health, page content, keyword visibility and off-page authority. The findings helped identify which areas required improvement and where new content could support Autobahn’s services.

  2. 02 / 06

    Mapped Searches Across the Fleet

    Keyword research covered the different ways customers search for rental and leasing services.

    The programme considered:

    • Car rentals
    • SUV rentals
    • Commercial vehicle rentals
    • Refrigerated vehicles
    • Short-term rental requirements
    • Long-term vehicle leasing
    • UAE location-based searches

    Relevant terms were assigned to the pages best suited to each customer requirement.

  3. 03 / 06

    Developed Landing Pages and Blog Content

    Landing pages were developed around priority services and rental searches. Blog content supported customers during the research stage and increased the website’s relevance across a wider range of automotive and rental topics.

  4. 04 / 06

    Improved On-Page and Off-Page SEO

    Website pages were optimised to strengthen their relevance in search results. Off-page SEO supported the website’s authority, helping Autobahn compete for valuable rental and leasing keywords.

  5. 05 / 06

    Strengthened Local Search Visibility

    Local SEO included Google Business Profile optimisation, location-based keywords and listings in relevant local directories. This helped Autobahn reach customers searching for vehicle rental services in different parts of the UAE.

  6. 06 / 06

    Maintained Visibility Through Social Media

    Social media content was created around Autobahn’s fleet categories, rental and leasing services and company updates. This provided another channel for customers to discover available vehicle options and kept the brand visible outside search results.

04 What changed

What changed.

Website Traffic Increased by 155%

Autobahn’s website traffic increased by 155% year on year during the first 12 months. This brought a significantly larger audience to the company’s vehicle and service pages.

  • 155%increase in website traffic
First 12 months, year on year

Organic Search Generated 1,070 Conversions

During the final six months of the reporting period, the website recorded 1,070 organic conversions. These actions demonstrated that search visitors were continuing beyond browsing and taking measurable steps towards becoming customers.

  • 1,070organic conversions
Final six months of the reporting period

Organic Search Produced 260 Call Enquiries

Autobahn received 260 organic call enquiries over the same six-month period. Phone calls gave customers a direct way to ask about vehicle availability, rental terms and leasing requirements.

  • 260organic call enquiries
Same six-month period

UAE Organic Traffic Increased by 22%

Organic traffic from users in the UAE increased by 22% during the final six months. This growth helped Autobahn reach more people within the market served by its rental locations and fleet.

  • 22%increase in organic traffic from users in the UAE
Final six months

More Than 32 Keywords Reached Google’s Top 10

Over 32 relevant keywords secured top-10 rankings during the first 12 months. These positions expanded Autobahn’s visibility across car rental, vehicle leasing and related customer searches.

  • 32+keywords in Google’s top 10
First 12 months

Social Media Supported Fleet Visibility

Ongoing social content gave Autobahn another platform for presenting its fleet and rental services. The content supported regular communication with customers while maintaining visibility across channels beyond Google.

05 Results

What it added up to.

Autobahn gained greater visibility across its fleet, rental services and UAE locations. Search improvements brought more relevant users to the website, while landing pages and content helped customers find suitable vehicle options. Local SEO supported discovery across the UAE, and social media maintained regular brand visibility. The strategy produced sustained traffic growth, more call enquiries and over one thousand organic conversions within six months.

  • 155%Increase in website traffic
  • 1,070Organic conversions
  • 260Organic call enquiries
  • 32+Keywords in Google’s top 10

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.