ENH Marketing

Supercad TradingENH

Case study · IT consultancy and trading

Increasing Organic Traffic by 128% for Supercad Trading

Supercad wanted more UAE businesses to discover its IT consultancy and infrastructure solutions online. ENH Marketing implemented a localised SEO and content strategy that increased organic traffic by 128% and brought more than 20 keywords into Google’s top 10.

Services for this project

128% increase in organic traffic39% increase in uae visitor traffic47% increase in new organic users20+ keywords in google’s top 1039% Increase in UAE visitor traffic over 12 months47% Increase in new organic users over 12 months20+ Keywords in Google’s top 10 within four months

At a glance

The challenge
Supercad had more than 20 years of IT industry experience, but limited organic visibility was preventing the company from reaching enough businesses within the UAE.
What we did
ENH Marketing conducted an SEO analysis, developed a localised search strategy, created content for the UAE market and secured backlinks through regional websites and directories.
The result
Organic traffic increased by 128% in the first year, with UAE visitor traffic up 39% and new organic users up 47%.
The proof
  • 39%Increase in UAE visitor traffic over 12 months
  • 47%Increase in new organic users over 12 months
  • 20+Keywords in Google’s top 10 within four months

01 The brief

Supercad wanted to improve its online visibility and reach more businesses looking for IT solutions in the UAE. ENH Marketing was engaged to develop an SEO and content strategy focused on Supercad’s services and its target market.

About Supercad Trading

The website needed to attract relevant organic traffic, introduce more potential customers to the company’s services and build a stronger presence across important industry searches.

Supercad Trading LLC is a UAE-based IT consultancy and trading company with more than 20 years of industry experience. The company provides IT consulting, technology trading and infrastructure management solutions to businesses of different sizes. Its services help organisations manage their technology requirements and support their wider business operations.

02 The challenge

Supercad operated in a competitive technology market alongside established IT consultancies, infrastructure specialists and technology suppliers. The company had considerable industry experience, but its website was attracting limited organic traffic. This reduced the number of potential customers discovering Supercad while researching IT services online.

Improving visibility within the UAE was a central part of the project. The website needed stronger regional relevance so it could reach local businesses searching for suitable IT products, consultancy and infrastructure solutions.

Supercad also wanted to increase the number of new users arriving through organic search. The strategy needed to improve keyword positions while building broader visibility across the company’s services.

  1. 01 / 05

    Analysed the Website’s Search Performance

    ENH Marketing conducted an in-depth review of the website’s organic performance.

    The analysis identified areas limiting search visibility and showed where the website and its content required improvement. These findings were used to establish the priorities for the SEO campaign.

  2. 02 / 05

    Developed a Focused SEO Strategy

    The SEO strategy was developed around Supercad’s IT solutions and the businesses it wanted to reach. The campaign focused on improving the company’s visibility across relevant industry searches while strengthening its connection to the UAE market.

  3. 03 / 05

    Created Localised Website Content

    Website content was developed and improved to make Supercad’s services more relevant to businesses searching within the UAE. The content gave search engines clearer information about the company’s expertise, service offering and target market. It also provided potential customers with more useful information when they reached the website through search.

  4. 04 / 05

    Launched Targeted SEO Campaigns

    Targeted SEO campaigns were implemented to improve Supercad’s organic search visibility. The work supported relevant service pages and helped the website gain stronger positions for searches connected to IT consultancy and infrastructure solutions.

  5. 05 / 05

    Built Authority Through UAE Backlinks

    Backlinks were acquired from UAE-based websites and directories. These links strengthened Supercad’s regional authority and supported the wider effort to improve its visibility in local search results.

04 What changed

What changed.

Organic Traffic Increased by 128%

Supercad’s organic website traffic increased by 128% year on year during the first 12 months. The increase brought a significantly larger audience to the company’s website and IT service pages.

  • 128%increase in organic website traffic
Year on year, first 12 months

Traffic From UAE Visitors Increased by 39%

Website traffic from visitors located in the UAE increased by 39% during the first year. This growth helped Supercad reach more businesses within its primary market.

  • 39%increase in traffic from UAE visitors
First year

New Organic Users Increased by 47%

The number of new users arriving through organic search increased by 47% over the first 12 months. More potential customers were discovering Supercad for the first time while searching for relevant IT services and solutions.

  • 47%increase in new users from organic search
First 12 months

More Than 20 Keywords Reached Google’s Top 10

Over 20 targeted keywords entered the top 10 search results within the first four months of the campaign. These rankings expanded Supercad’s visibility across searches connected to its IT consultancy and infrastructure services.

  • 20+targeted keywords in Google’s top 10
First four months of the campaign

05 Results

What it added up to.

Supercad gained greater visibility across relevant IT searches and reached a larger audience within the UAE. Localised content helped connect the company’s expertise with the services potential customers were researching. Targeted SEO and regional backlinks strengthened the website’s search presence and brought more new users to its pages.

  • 128%Increase in organic traffic
  • 39%Increase in UAE visitor traffic
  • 47%Increase in new organic users
  • 20+Keywords in Google’s top 10

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.