ENH Marketing

Arbrit SafetyENH

Case study · Health and safety training

Helping More Professionals Find the Right Safety Training

Arbrit needed a stronger digital presence to reach individuals and businesses looking for professional health and safety training. ENH Marketing redesigned the website and combined SEO, content, paid campaigns, email and social media marketing to increase incoming enquiries by 242%.

Services for this project

  • Web Design & Development
  • SEO
  • SEO Content
  • Performance Marketing
  • Social Media Marketing
  • arbritsafety.ae/
242% increase in incoming enquiries49% increase in organic traffic144% increase in new organic users45+ keywords in google’s top 1049% Increase in organic traffic over 12 months144% Increase in new organic users over 12 months45+ Keywords in Google’s top 10 within 12 months

At a glance

The challenge
Arbrit had an established range of health and safety courses, but limited online visibility and an underperforming website made it difficult to generate a steady flow of enquiries.
What we did
ENH Marketing redesigned the website around enquiries, developed a targeted SEO and content strategy, launched PPC and email campaigns and maintained visibility through social media.
The result
Incoming enquiries increased by 242%. Organic traffic grew by 49%, new organic users increased by 144% and more than 45 keywords entered Google’s top 10.
The proof
  • 49%Increase in organic traffic over 12 months
  • 144%Increase in new organic users over 12 months
  • 45+Keywords in Google’s top 10 within 12 months

01 The brief

Arbrit wanted to reach more individuals and businesses looking for accredited health and safety training in the UAE. The website needed to explain its courses clearly, attract relevant search traffic and make it easier for prospective learners and organisations to submit an enquiry.

About Arbrit Safety

ENH Marketing was engaged to improve the website, strengthen Arbrit’s organic visibility, support lead generation through paid campaigns and maintain regular brand visibility across social media.

Arbrit Safety is a UAE health and safety training provider offering courses and professional certifications to individuals and organisations. Its training areas include first aid, fire safety and construction safety.

Experienced and qualified trainers help professionals develop the practical knowledge required to respond to workplace risks and emergency situations.

02 The challenge

Arbrit had developed a reputation for professional health and safety training, but its online presence was limiting the number of potential learners and businesses it could reach.

The existing website needed a clearer structure and stronger calls to action. Visitors required an easier way to understand the available courses and continue towards an enquiry. Organic search visibility was also limited. Arbrit needed to appear when individuals and organisations searched for relevant health and safety courses, certifications and workplace training programmes.

The content needed to address the requirements of different audiences. An individual looking for a professional qualification may have different questions from a company arranging safety training for its employees. Paid campaigns were required to generate immediate visibility around priority courses, while email and social media could maintain contact with audiences beyond their initial website visit.

  1. 01 / 06

    Reviewed and Improved the Website

    The project began with a detailed audit of Arbrit’s website. The site was then revamped to create a clearer, more conversion-focused journey. Course information and enquiry routes were improved so visitors could understand the available training and take the next step more easily.

  2. 02 / 06

    Developed a Targeted SEO Strategy

    An SEO strategy was created around the courses, certifications and training searches relevant to Arbrit. The work focused on increasing organic traffic and improving keyword positions for searches connected to professional health and safety training.

  3. 03 / 06

    Created Region-Specific Course Content

    Content was developed for potential students, professionals and organisations seeking health and safety training in the UAE. The regional focus helped Arbrit reach more relevant users and gave visitors clearer information about its courses and training expertise.

  4. 04 / 06

    Launched Strategic PPC Campaigns

    Paid search campaigns targeted users showing an interest in health and safety courses. The campaigns gave Arbrit additional visibility among prospective learners and organisations actively researching training options.

  5. 05 / 06

    Re-engaged Potential Learners Through Email

    Targeted email campaigns were used to reconnect with previous visitors and people who had already shown interest in Arbrit’s training. The communication encouraged these audiences to revisit available courses and continue towards an enquiry.

  6. 06 / 06

    Maintained Visibility Through Social Media

    Social media content supported regular communication around Arbrit’s courses, safety topics and business updates. This helped the company remain visible to learners and organisations outside search results while reinforcing its position as an experienced training provider.

04 What changed

What changed.

Incoming Enquiries Increased by 242%

Arbrit recorded a 242% increase in the total number of incoming enquiries during the first year. The conversion-focused website and wider marketing strategy helped more prospective learners and organisations continue towards contacting the company.

  • 242%increase in total incoming enquiries
First year

Organic Traffic Increased by 49%

Organic website traffic increased by 49% year on year during the first 12 months. More people reached Arbrit while searching for health and safety courses, certifications and professional training.

  • 49%increase in organic website traffic
Year on year, first 12 months

New Organic Users Increased by 144%

The number of new users arriving through organic search increased by 144% during the first year. This introduced Arbrit to a much larger audience of individuals and businesses researching workplace safety training.

  • 144%increase in new users from organic search
First year

More Than 45 Keywords Reached Google’s Top 10

Over 45 relevant keywords consistently ranked within the top 10 positions on search engine results pages during the first 12 months. These rankings gave Arbrit stronger visibility across searches connected to its courses and training services.

  • 45+relevant keywords in the top 10 positions
First 12 months

Social Media Supported Ongoing Course Visibility

Social media provided another channel for presenting Arbrit’s courses, safety knowledge and company updates. Regular content helped maintain brand visibility and supported the wider digital journey alongside search, paid campaigns, email and the website.

05 Results

What it added up to.

Arbrit developed a more visible and conversion-focused digital presence. The redesigned website gave prospective learners clearer access to course information and enquiry options. SEO and regional content increased organic discovery, while paid search, email and social media created additional opportunities to reach and re-engage relevant audiences. The combined strategy increased incoming enquiries by 242% and brought substantial growth across organic traffic, new users and keyword visibility.

  • 242%Increase in incoming enquiries
  • 49%Increase in organic traffic
  • 144%Increase in new organic users
  • 45+Keywords in Google’s top 10

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.