ENH Marketing

MasterkraftENH

Case study · Automotive detailing

Growing Masterkraft’s Website Traffic by 346% in 12 Months

Masterkraft needed stronger visibility among UAE customers searching for professional car detailing and restoration services. ENH Marketing developed the website and combined SEO, local optimisation, content and Google Ads to increase overall traffic by 346% in the first year.

Services for this project

346% increase in total website traffic305% increase in organic traffic331% increase in uae organic traffic15+ keywords in google’s top 10305% increase in organic traffic over 12 months331% increase in UAE organic traffic over six months15+ keywords in Google’s top 10 within six months

At a glance

The challenge
Masterkraft operated in a competitive automotive detailing market but had limited online visibility, low organic traffic and weak rankings for the services it provided.
What we did
ENH Marketing developed a website around Masterkraft’s detailing services, created industry-focused content, implemented SEO and local search strategies and launched targeted Google Ads campaigns.
The result
Website traffic rose 346% in 12 months, with organic traffic up 305% and UAE organic traffic up 331% in the final six months.
The proof
  • 305%increase in organic traffic over 12 months
  • 331%increase in UAE organic traffic over six months
  • 15+keywords in Google’s top 10 within six months

01 The brief

Masterkraft wanted to attract more UAE customers searching for specialist car detailing, paint protection and vehicle restoration services. ENH Marketing worked across the website, SEO, local search, content and paid campaigns to develop a stronger digital presence for the business.

About Masterkraft

The business offered a broad range of services, but its online visibility did not reflect those capabilities. The website needed to explain each service clearly, reach customers through relevant searches and provide a direct route to enquiry.

02 The challenge

Car detailing is a highly competitive service category in the UAE. Customers can choose between specialist detailing centres, mobile providers, car washes and automotive workshops offering similar services.

Masterkraft had limited visibility across the searches potential customers used when comparing these options. Poor keyword positions meant competitors appeared earlier during the research process.

The website also needed to cover several different services. A customer searching for paint protection has a different requirement from someone looking for interior deep cleaning, headlight restoration or chrome polishing. Each service needed a clear page with relevant information and a suitable route to contact the company.

Masterkraft also needed stronger visibility among customers located in the UAE. Increasing general traffic alone would have had limited value if visitors were outside the company’s service market.

  1. 01 / 05

    Developed the Website Around Masterkraft’s Services

    The website was organised to present Masterkraft’s automotive detailing and restoration services clearly.

    Individual service areas were given suitable space so customers could understand what was available and find information connected to their vehicle care requirements.

    The website also provided the foundation required for SEO, content development and paid campaigns.

  2. 02 / 05

    Researched High-Intent Automotive Searches

    Keyword research focused on the terms UAE customers use when looking for professional car detailing services.

    The programme covered services such as:

    • Exterior car detailing
    • Interior deep cleaning
    • Car paint protection
    • Chrome polishing
    • Snow foam car washing
    • Car trim restoration
    • Headlight restoration

    Keywords were matched with suitable service pages according to customer intent.

  3. 03 / 05

    Optimised Service Pages for Organic Search

    Page content, headings and other on-page elements were improved around relevant automotive searches.

    Industry-specific SEO content gave each service page a clearer search focus and provided customers with more useful information before they contacted Masterkraft.

  4. 04 / 05

    Focused Local SEO on UAE Customers

    Local SEO helped increase visibility among customers searching for car detailing services within the UAE.

    Location relevance was strengthened alongside the wider organic strategy, helping the website attract a larger share of visitors who could realistically use Masterkraft’s services.

  5. 05 / 05

    Launched Targeted Google Ads Campaigns

    Google Ads campaigns were launched to reach customers actively searching for relevant automotive services.

    The ads directed potential customers to suitable pages on the Masterkraft website and supported qualified lead generation while organic rankings developed.

04 What changed

What changed.

Total Website Traffic Increased by 346%

During the first 12 months, overall website traffic increased by 346%.

The growth brought a much larger audience to Masterkraft’s website and expanded awareness of its detailing and restoration services.

  • 346%increase in overall website traffic
First 12 months

Organic Traffic Increased by 305%

Search engine traffic grew by 305% within the first year.

This showed that the website was gaining stronger visibility across relevant automotive searches and attracting more visitors without relying entirely on paid advertising.

  • 305%growth in search engine traffic
First year

UAE Organic Traffic Increased by 331%

During the final six months of the reporting period, organic traffic from UAE users increased by 331%.

This was particularly important for Masterkraft because these visitors were located within the market the business serves.

  • 331%increase in organic traffic from UAE users
Final six months of the reporting period

More Than 15 Keywords Reached the Top 10

Within the first six months, more than 15 priority keywords reached the top 10 positions on Google.

These rankings gave Masterkraft a stronger presence while customers researched car detailing, paint protection and vehicle restoration services.

  • 15+priority keywords in Google’s top 10
Within the first six months

Paid Campaigns Supported Lead Generation

Google Ads provided an additional route to customers searching for Masterkraft’s services.

Campaign traffic was directed towards relevant website pages, supporting qualified lead generation alongside the longer-term organic strategy.

05 Results

What it added up to.

Masterkraft gained stronger search visibility across its automotive detailing and restoration services. The website gave each service a clearer place, while SEO content helped customers find relevant information through Google. Local optimisation increased traffic from within the UAE, and paid campaigns captured additional search demand. Within 12 months, Masterkraft had a larger online audience, stronger keyword positions and a more effective digital route to prospective customers.

  • 346%Increase in total website traffic
  • 305%Increase in organic traffic
  • 331%Increase in UAE organic traffic
  • 15+Keywords in Google’s top 10

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.