ENH Marketing

Top Shelf Technical ServicesENH

Case study · Racking, shelving and storage solutions

Increasing Organic Traffic by 245% for Top Shelf Technical Services

Top Shelf needed more UAE businesses to discover its racking, shelving and storage solutions online. ENH Marketing combined SEO, local search, content and performance marketing to increase organic traffic by 245% and bring more than 35 relevant keywords into Google’s top 10.

Services for this project

  • SEO
  • Local SEO
  • SEO Content
  • Performance Marketing
245% increase in organic traffic424% increase in new organic users194% increase in uae visitor traffic391% increase in website engagements194% increase in UAE visitor traffic35+ keywords in Google’s top 10

At a glance

The challenge
Top Shelf supplied racking and shelving systems to businesses across the UAE, but limited online visibility made it difficult to reach companies actively searching for storage solutions.
What we did
ENH Marketing implemented technical and content SEO, developed an informative blog, improved local search visibility and launched targeted Google Ads campaigns.
The result
Organic traffic increased by 245% during the first year.
The proof
  • 424%increase in new organic users
  • 194%increase in UAE visitor traffic
  • 35+keywords in Google’s top 10

01 The brief

Top Shelf wanted to reach more businesses looking for racking, shelving and storage solutions in the UAE. The website needed stronger visibility across relevant searches and clearer content around the company’s products and expertise. It also needed to encourage more visitors to explore the available solutions and contact the business.

About Top Shelf Technical Services

ENH Marketing was engaged to improve organic traffic, build local search visibility and support customer acquisition through targeted performance marketing.

Top Shelf Technical Services is a UAE supplier of racking, shelving and storage solutions with more than 10 years of industry experience.

The company supports retail stores, warehouses, logistics companies and other businesses that need to organise stock, equipment and operational space. Its range of storage solutions helps companies improve space usage, storage efficiency and organisation.

02 The challenge

Top Shelf offered a wide range of racking and shelving systems, but its online presence did not reflect the strength of its product offering. Businesses searching for storage systems had limited opportunities to discover the company through Google. This restricted Top Shelf’s reach within retail, warehousing, logistics and other commercial sectors.

The website also needed to attract more new users through organic search. Visitors had to find relevant information, understand the available solutions and continue towards an enquiry. Reaching the local market was another priority. Search activity needed to focus on UAE businesses with a clear requirement for racking, shelving and storage systems.

Top Shelf also wanted to improve engagement across the website so that more visitors would explore its products and services instead of leaving after viewing a single page.

  1. 01 / 06

    Reviewed the Website’s SEO Performance

    The project began with an analysis of the website’s existing organic visibility and search performance. Technical issues, content gaps and opportunities for stronger optimisation were identified. These findings guided the priorities for the SEO campaign.

  2. 02 / 06

    Improved Technical and On-Page SEO

    Technical improvements were implemented to support the website’s search performance. Existing content was optimised to give search engines clearer information about Top Shelf’s racking, shelving and storage solutions. The work helped relevant pages compete more effectively across searches connected to the company’s products.

  3. 03 / 06

    Developed Informative Blog Content

    A consistent blog was created to attract organic traffic and demonstrate Top Shelf’s experience in storage planning, racking and shelving. The articles provided useful information for businesses researching suitable storage solutions and expanded the range of searches through which customers could discover the website.

  4. 04 / 06

    Strengthened Local Search Visibility

    Local SEO focused on helping Top Shelf reach businesses searching within the UAE. The work included Google Business Profile optimisation, location-based keywords and listings in relevant local directories. These activities strengthened the company’s connection to its target market and supported visibility in local search results.

  5. 05 / 06

    Launched Targeted Google Ads Campaigns

    Google Ads campaigns were introduced to attract potential customers and increase relevant website traffic. The campaigns gave Top Shelf another route to businesses actively searching for racking, shelving and commercial storage solutions.

  6. 06 / 06

    Improved the Website Journey

    Website pages were reviewed to make it easier for visitors to explore Top Shelf’s products and services. The improvements focused on supporting engagement, lead generation and enquiries after users reached the website through organic or paid search.

04 What changed

What changed.

Organic Traffic Increased by 245%

Top Shelf’s organic traffic increased by 245% year on year during the first 12 months. The growth brought a much larger audience to the company’s racking, shelving and storage solution pages.

  • 245%increase in organic traffic
Year on year, first 12 months

New Organic Users Increased by 424%

The number of new users arriving through organic search increased by 424% over the first year. This introduced Top Shelf to significantly more businesses researching storage solutions online.

  • 424%increase in new organic users

UAE Visitor Traffic Increased by 194%

Website traffic from UAE visitors increased by 194% during the first 12 months. The result showed that the local SEO and content strategy was reaching more users within Top Shelf’s target market.

  • 194%increase in UAE visitor traffic

Website Engagements Increased by 391%

Traffic engagements increased by 391% over the first year. More visitors explored the website and interacted with Top Shelf’s products and services after arriving through the campaign.

  • 391%increase in website engagements

More Than 35 Keywords Reached Google’s Top 10

Over 35 relevant keywords consistently ranked within the top 10 positions on search engine results pages. These rankings gave Top Shelf stronger visibility when businesses searched for racking, shelving and storage solutions.

  • 35+keywords in Google’s top 10

05 Results

What it added up to.

Top Shelf gained a stronger search presence across its products and target market. Technical improvements, optimised website content and informative blogs helped more businesses discover the company through organic search. Local SEO increased visibility among UAE users, while Google Ads provided an additional route to potential customers. The campaign increased organic traffic, new-user acquisition and website engagement while securing top-10 rankings for more than 35 relevant keywords.

  • 245%Increase in organic traffic
  • 424%Increase in new organic users
  • 194%Increase in UAE visitor traffic
  • 391%Increase in website engagements

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.