ENH Marketing

Saifee ComputersENH

Case study · Accounting and business management software

Connecting More Businesses With the Right Accounting Software

Saifee Computers needed more businesses to discover and enquire about its accounting and business management software. ENH Marketing improved the website and combined SEO, Google Ads and social media marketing to increase enquiries by 85%.

Services for this project

85% increase in enquiries47% increase in google campaign conversions37% increase in organic traffic40+ keywords in google’s top 1047% Increase in Google campaign conversions over six months37% Increase in organic traffic over 12 months40+ Keywords in Google’s top 10 within 12 months

At a glance

The challenge
Limited search visibility, low website conversions and minimal social media engagement restricted online lead generation for Saifee’s software range.
What we did
An improved website and enquiry journey, SEO, Google Search and Display campaigns, and a regular social media calendar.
The result
Enquiries increased by 85%, with Google campaign conversions up 47% and organic traffic up 37%.
The proof
  • 47%Increase in Google campaign conversions over six months
  • 37%Increase in organic traffic over 12 months
  • 40+Keywords in Google’s top 10 within 12 months

01 The brief

Saifee Computers wanted to generate more enquiries for its accounting and business management software. The website needed to explain its software solutions clearly, reach businesses researching financial management systems and convert more visitors into potential customers.

About Saifee Computers

ENH Marketing was engaged to improve the website, strengthen search visibility, run targeted Google campaigns and build regular engagement through social media.

Saifee Computers is a Dubai-based provider of accounting software and business management solutions with more than 10 years of industry experience. The company helps businesses manage their finances, reporting and operations more effectively through suitable software systems. Its solutions support organisations of different sizes and operational requirements.

02 The challenge

Saifee operated in a competitive software market containing established accounting platforms, software resellers and business technology providers. The company had a comprehensive product range, but its limited online presence made it difficult to reach businesses actively researching accounting and financial management software.

The existing website also needed to do more after attracting a visitor. Its design, content and user journey required improvement so potential customers could understand the available solutions and continue towards an enquiry.

Low search visibility restricted organic discovery, while limited social media engagement gave Saifee fewer opportunities to explain its software and demonstrate its experience. The campaign needed to connect the website, search results, paid advertising and social content around one clear goal: generating more relevant software enquiries.

  1. 01 / 05

    Audited the Existing Website

    ENH Marketing reviewed the website’s design, user experience and content. The audit identified areas that made it difficult for visitors to explore Saifee’s software solutions and continue towards contacting the company. These findings guided the website improvements and wider digital marketing strategy.

  2. 02 / 05

    Improved the Website’s Enquiry Journey

    The website was revamped to create a clearer and more user-friendly experience. Pages were organised to communicate Saifee’s solutions more effectively and make important information easier to find. The updated journey supported conversion by giving interested businesses clearer routes to submit an enquiry.

  3. 03 / 05

    Strengthened Organic Search Visibility

    SEO work focused on searches connected to accounting software, financial management and business software solutions. Website content and relevant pages were improved to help Saifee compete for valuable industry terms and attract more organic visitors.

  4. 04 / 05

    Launched Search and Display Campaigns

    Targeted PPC campaigns were launched across Google’s Search and Display networks. Search campaigns reached businesses actively looking for accounting software, while Display campaigns expanded Saifee’s visibility among relevant audiences. The campaigns directed potential customers to suitable website pages where they could review the solutions and enquire.

  5. 05 / 05

    Developed a Consistent Social Media Calendar

    A social media calendar was created to maintain regular communication with Saifee’s audience. Content included:

    • Informative software posts
    • Webinar promotions
    • Customer success stories
    • Product and solution updates
    • Business management topics

    This gave Saifee more opportunities to explain its expertise, engage its community and remain visible outside search results.

04 What changed

What changed.

Enquiries Increased by 85%

Saifee recorded an 85% increase in website conversions and enquiries. The improved website experience and wider digital strategy helped more visitors continue towards contacting the company about its software solutions.

  • 85%increase in website conversions and enquiries

Google Campaign Conversions Increased by 47%

Conversions generated through Google campaigns increased by 47% during the final six months of the reporting period. This showed that the targeted Search and Display campaigns were producing more valuable customer actions.

  • 47%increase in conversions from Google campaigns
Final six months of the reporting period

Organic Traffic Increased by 37%

Organic website traffic increased by 37% year on year during the first 12 months. More businesses reached Saifee while researching accounting software and related business management solutions.

  • 37%increase in organic website traffic
Year on year, first 12 months

More Than 40 Keywords Reached Google’s Top 10

Over 40 relevant keywords consistently ranked within the top 10 search positions during the first year. These rankings strengthened Saifee’s visibility across searches connected to accounting software and financial management systems.

  • 40+relevant keywords consistently in the top 10 search positions
First year

Social Media Created Regular Audience Engagement

A structured content calendar gave Saifee a consistent presence across social media. Informative posts, webinars and customer success stories helped the company explain its solutions, share useful knowledge and build stronger connections with its audience.

Content calendar

  • Informative posts
  • Webinars
  • Customer success stories

05 Results

What it added up to.

Saifee developed a clearer and more effective digital presence for its accounting and business management solutions. The improved website helped visitors understand the available software and continue towards an enquiry. SEO increased organic visibility, Google campaigns generated more conversions and social media supported ongoing audience engagement.

  • 85%Increase in enquiries
  • 47%Increase in Google campaign conversions
  • 37%Increase in organic traffic
  • 40+Keywords in Google’s top 10

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.