ENH Marketing

Royal CaviarENH

Case study · Premium caviar and seafood

Growing Online Demand for a Premium Caviar Brand

Royal Caviar wanted to build awareness for its premium seafood range and generate more online purchases. ENH Marketing used Shopping Ads, remarketing and social media to reach high-value audiences, increasing sales by 132% within six months.

Services for this project

132% increase in sales155% increase in total online sales30% increase in online orders97% increase in new organic users155% increase in total online sales over 12 months30% increase in online orders over 12 months50+ keywords in Google’s top 10

At a glance

The challenge
Royal Caviar offered a premium range of caviar and seafood, but limited brand awareness was restricting online discovery and sales.
What we did
ENH Marketing researched the brand and its audiences, launched Shopping Ads across Google and social channels, used dynamic remarketing and continuously improved campaign performance.
The result
Sales increased by 132% within six months, and total online sales grew by 155% during the first year.
The proof
  • 155%increase in total online sales over 12 months
  • 30%increase in online orders over 12 months
  • 50+keywords in Google’s top 10

01 The brief

Royal Caviar wanted to increase online sales and build greater awareness for its premium caviar and seafood products. The campaign needed to reach specialist audiences who valued product quality, responsible sourcing and reliable delivery. It also had to encourage previous website visitors to return and complete their purchases.

About Royal Caviar

ENH Marketing was engaged to research the market, develop targeted advertising campaigns and strengthen Royal Caviar’s visibility across Google and social media.

Royal Caviar is a HACCP-certified seafood supplier and distributor serving customers across the UAE and GCC. Its range includes sturgeon caviar, salmon, mackerel, fish roe and other fresh and frozen seafood products. The company supplies five-star hotels, first-class restaurants, professional chefs, event planners and individual customers.

02 The challenge

Royal Caviar operated within a specialised market where product quality, sourcing, freshness and trust all influence a customer’s decision. Its premium range deserved greater visibility, but limited brand awareness was restricting online sales and customer discovery.

The campaign also had to address several different customer groups. Gourmet chefs, caviar enthusiasts, hospitality buyers and high-end event planners each approached the product with different requirements.

Royal Caviar needed to communicate the quality and sustainability of its products while giving customers a clear route to purchase online. Social media also played an important role in presenting the brand visually and keeping its premium products visible to relevant audiences.

  1. 01 / 06

    Researched the Brand and Market

    The project began with detailed research into Royal Caviar’s products, brand values and competitive strengths. This established the qualities that needed to be communicated through the advertising and helped identify the most relevant customer groups.

  2. 02 / 06

    Divided the Audience Into Buyer Groups

    The target market was divided into several important audience segments, including:

    • Gourmet chefs
    • Caviar enthusiasts
    • Hospitality buyers
    • High-end event planners
    • Premium food customers

    This allowed the campaign message and product selection to reflect the interests of each group.

  3. 03 / 06

    Launched Shopping Ads

    Shopping Ads were launched to place Royal Caviar’s products in front of customers actively looking for premium caviar and seafood. The campaigns highlighted the products visually while communicating their premium quality and sustainability. This gave potential customers a direct route to relevant product pages and online purchasing options.

  4. 04 / 06

    Advertised Across Social Media

    Social media campaigns expanded product visibility among audiences with an interest in gourmet food, hospitality and premium dining. Campaign creative presented Royal Caviar’s products and brand qualities in a visual format suited to social platforms. Ongoing social content supported the advertising by keeping the product range visible between campaign interactions.

  5. 05 / 06

    Used Dynamic Remarketing

    Dynamic remarketing campaigns reached people who had already visited the website and viewed specific products. These advertisements reminded potential customers about the products they had considered and encouraged them to return to complete their purchase.

  6. 06 / 06

    Improved Campaigns Using Performance Data

    Campaign performance was reviewed continuously. Audience response, product interest and advertising results were used to adjust the campaigns and direct more budget towards the activity producing stronger results.

04 What changed

What changed.

Sales Increased by 132% Within Six Months

Royal Caviar recorded a 132% increase in sales during the first six months of the partnership. The result exceeded the initial revenue goals and showed the impact of placing the products in front of carefully selected audiences.

  • 132%increase in sales
First six months of the partnership

Total Online Sales Increased by 155%

Total online sales increased by 155% during the first 12 months. The continued growth showed that the campaign produced sustained ecommerce results beyond the initial six-month period.

  • 155%increase in total online sales
First 12 months

Online Orders Increased by 30%

The number of online orders increased by 30% during the first year. More customers moved beyond discovering the brand and completed a purchase through the website.

  • 30%increase in online orders
First year

New Organic Users Increased by 97%

New users arriving through organic search increased by 97% over the first 12 months. This brought a larger audience to the website and expanded Royal Caviar’s visibility beyond paid advertising.

  • 97%increase in new organic users
First 12 months

Website Engagements Increased by 230%

Traffic engagements increased by 230% during the first year. Visitors showed greater interest in the products and spent more time exploring Royal Caviar’s online range.

  • 230%increase in traffic engagements
First year

More Than 50 Keywords Reached Google’s Top 10

Over 50 relevant keywords ranked within the top 10 search positions during the first 12 months. These rankings made Royal Caviar easier to discover when customers searched for premium caviar and seafood products.

  • 50+keywords in Google’s top 10
First 12 months

Social Media Supported Premium Product Visibility

Social media gave Royal Caviar a visual platform for presenting its products, quality standards and brand values. Social content and advertising supported ongoing product discovery while reinforcing the premium positioning used across the wider campaign.

What social media presented

  • Products
  • Quality standards
  • Brand values

05 Results

What it added up to.

The campaign increased sales by 132% in six months and produced continued growth across online revenue, orders, new users and website engagement during the first year.

  • 132%Increase in sales
  • 155%Increase in total online sales
  • 30%Increase in online orders
  • 97%Increase in new organic users

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.