ENH Marketing

IFL Freight & LogisticsENH

Case study · Logistics Industry

Engineering a Full-Funnel Growth Engine for a Logistics Business

SEO, local search, Google Ads and social media worked together as one coordinated system between August 2025 and July 2026.

Services for this project

  • SEO
  • SEO Content
  • Local SEO
  • Google Ads
  • Social Media Marketing
26 keywords ranking in google’s top 20+216% google business profile impressions66 google ads conversionsAED 5.16 average cost per click, with a 5.70% click-through rate26 keywords in Google’s top 20+216% Google Business Profile impressions+48.7% organic-search new users, Jan to Jul 2026

At a glance

The challenge
Win commercially valuable freight and relocation searches, and turn paid clicks into calls, WhatsApp chats and form submissions.
What we did
New service pages and SEO across 70 tracked keywords, Google Business Profile optimisation, enquiry-focused Google Ads and B2B social content.
The result
66 Google Ads conversions, 57 of them from the GCC Land Freight campaign.
The proof
  • 26keywords in Google’s top 20
  • +216%Google Business Profile impressions
  • +48.7%organic-search new users, Jan to Jul 2026

01 The brief

IFL is a Dubai-based freight and logistics company providing air, ocean and land freight, warehousing, 3PL, project cargo and relocation services. ENH Marketing was brought in to turn this operational experience into stronger digital demand. The engagement covered SEO, local search, Google Ads and social media between August 2025 and July 2026.

About IFL Freight & Logistics

The company has more than two decades of industry experience and supports businesses moving cargo across the UAE, GCC and international markets.

02 The challenge

IFL operated in a competitive logistics market where broad freight terms could attract traffic without producing suitable enquiries.

The company needed stronger visibility for commercially valuable searches connected to land freight, cargo services, transportation and relocation. Its website also required more service pages to represent the full range of solutions available.

Local search presented another opportunity. People searching for nearby logistics providers needed to find accurate business information and a clear route to the website.

Paid campaigns had to produce calls, WhatsApp conversations and form submissions while keeping spending focused on relevant searches. Social media also needed to support the company’s credibility among logistics decision-makers.

  1. 01 / 04

    Expanded the Website Around High-Intent Services

    We tracked 70 target keywords each month and reviewed the website for technical, structural and content improvements.

    New pages were created for GCC land freight, residential relocation and office relocation. Existing service pages were improved around the terms potential customers used when looking for logistics support.

    Internal links and page content helped search engines understand the relationship between IFL’s freight, cargo and relocation services.

  2. 02 / 04

    Strengthened Local Search Visibility

    IFL’s Google Business Profile was continuously reviewed and optimised for relevant local and Maps searches.

    Business information, service details, website links and profile activity were managed to help people move easily from a local search to the company’s website or contact details. Performance was measured through impressions, website visits and customer interactions.

  3. 03 / 04

    Built Paid Search Around Enquiry Actions

    Google Ads campaigns targeted users in the UAE searching for freight, cargo and transportation services.

    Campaigns were optimised around useful actions, including WhatsApp enquiries, phone calls and website forms. Search terms and campaign performance were reviewed regularly so the budget remained focused on commercially relevant traffic.

    The campaign for “GCC Land Freight” became a particularly strong source of enquiries, generating 57 conversions from 130 clicks.

  4. 04 / 04

    Supported B2B Visibility Through Social Media

    Content for LinkedIn, Facebook and Instagram was planned around IFL’s services and logistics expertise.

    The social strategy helped the company remain visible to business audiences while supporting the credibility created through search and paid advertising.

04 What changed

What changed.

Organic Search Growth

Twenty-six tracked keywords reached Google’s top 20. Organic-search new users increased by 48.7% between January and July 2026. Total users grew by 26.7%, while page views increased by 34.3% during the same period.

The new GCC land freight, residential relocation and office relocation pages were already among the website’s most visited pages by July. This showed that the expanded website structure was connecting users with services relevant to their requirements.

  • +48.7%organic-search new users
  • +26.7%total users
  • +34.3%page views
January to July 2026
26/ 70
tracked keywords in Google’s top 20

New pages among the most visited by July

  • GCC land freight
  • Residential relocation
  • Office relocation

Stronger Local Search Performance

Google Business Profile impressions increased by 216%.

Website clicks from the profile rose by 207%, while total customer interactions increased by 110%. This gave people searching locally a clearer route to IFL’s website and contact information.

  • +216%impressions
  • +207%website clicks
  • +110%customer interactions
Google Business Profile

Paid Search Conversions

Google Ads produced 66 conversions during the campaign.

The account achieved a 44.59% click-to-conversion rate and a 5.70% click-through rate. The “GCC Land Freight” campaign generated 57 conversions from 130 clicks.

High-performing searches included cargo services, freight UAE, cargo services Dubai and truck transportation terms.

  • 66conversions
  • 44.59%click-to-conversion rate
  • 5.70%click-through rate
Google Ads

57of 66 Google Ads conversions came from the GCC Land Freight campaign

  • GCC Land Freight: 57, from 130 clicks
  • Other campaigns: 9

High-performing searches

  • cargo services
  • freight UAE
  • cargo services Dubai
  • truck transportation

Wider Social Reach

Instagram reach increased by 160%, helping IFL build visibility beyond people already familiar with the company.

Around 79% of website sessions came from desktop devices, reflecting the detailed research commonly carried out by B2B logistics buyers.

  • +160%Instagram reach
  • 79%of website sessions from desktop devices

05 Results

What it added up to.

The combined strategy gave IFL a stronger route to customers researching freight, cargo and relocation services across the UAE and GCC.

  • 26Keywords ranking in Google’s top 20
  • +216%Google Business Profile impressions
  • 66Google Ads conversions
  • AED 5.16Average cost per click, with a 5.70% click-through rate

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.