ENH Marketing

Blue Bell ShippingENH

Case study · Logistics and Shipping

Making a Logistics Brand Visible Wherever B2B Buyers Search

An integrated digital strategy helped Blue Bell Shipping improve its visibility across Google Search, Google Maps, AI platforms, and LinkedIn.

Services for this project

  • Search Engine Optimisation
  • Local SEO
  • Google Business Profile Management
  • AI Search Visibility
  • SEO Content
  • Social Media Marketing
  • Conversion Tracking and Reporting
+386% organic search sessions34 / 66 commercial keywords on google page one2,687 google business profile interactions151 sessions referred by ai platforms34 / 66 commercial keywords on Google page one2,687 Google Business Profile interactions151 sessions referred by AI platforms

At a glance

The challenge
Win valuable commercial searches in a competitive logistics market, across three locations, LinkedIn and AI platforms.
What we did
Commercial-keyword SEO, Google Business Profiles for the Dubai head office, Jebel Ali and DAFZA, AI visibility tracking and B2B social content.
The result
386% more organic search sessions, and “project cargo company” moved from position 75 to 2 in five months.
The proof
  • 34 / 66commercial keywords on Google page one
  • 2,687Google Business Profile interactions
  • 151sessions referred by AI platforms

01 The brief

Blue Bell Shipping wanted to reach more businesses searching for freight, project cargo and logistics support in the UAE. ENH Marketing developed a connected strategy covering organic search, local visibility, AI search visibility and social media. The work focused on bringing Blue Bell Shipping in front of relevant B2B decision-makers and making it easier for them to contact the company.

About Blue Bell Shipping

Its potential customers were using several channels during their research. Some searched on Google, while others checked nearby providers on Google Maps, researched companies through AI platforms or reviewed their activity on LinkedIn.

02 The challenge

The logistics sector has strong competition across broad search terms and specialist services. Blue Bell Shipping needed to improve its position for valuable commercial searches without relying on general traffic that was unlikely to produce enquiries.

The company also had several important business locations, including its Dubai head office, Jebel Ali and DAFZA. Each location needed accurate information and stronger visibility across Google Search and Maps.

LinkedIn presented another opportunity. The goal was to reach people working in operations, sales, and business development rather than growing an audience with little connection to logistics purchasing decisions.

AI platforms were also becoming part of the research process. Blue Bell Shipping needed to understand whether it appeared in these results and whether visits from AI tools led to meaningful action.

  1. 01 / 06

    Built the SEO Strategy Around Commercial Searches

    We researched the terms businesses use when looking for freight, project cargo and logistics support.

    Priority keywords were mapped to suitable service pages. Page titles, headings, content, internal links, and other on-page elements were then improved around those searches.

    The SEO work also covered technical issues and authority building to help important pages compete more effectively.

  2. 02 / 06

    Strengthened Visibility for Specialist Services

    High-intent service terms were given focused attention because these searches were more closely connected to commercial requirements.

    One of the priority phrases, “project cargo company,” improved from position 75 to position 2 within five months.

    Across the tracked keyword set, 34 of 66 commercial terms reached the first page of Google.

  3. 03 / 06

    Improved Local Search Across Key Locations

    We managed Google Business Profile activity for Blue Bell Shipping’s Dubai head office, Jebel Ali and DAFZA locations.

    Business information, service details and listing content were reviewed to help each profile appear for relevant local searches. Performance was tracked through impressions, calls, direction requests and other customer actions.

  4. 04 / 06

    Monitored Visibility Across AI Platforms

    We tracked how Blue Bell Shipping appeared within ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity.

    Website information was organised and improved so these platforms could understand the company, its services and its areas of operation more clearly. Traffic arriving from AI platforms was also measured to see how visitors behaved and whether they contacted the business.

  5. 05 / 06

    Created Social Content for B2B Decision-Makers

    LinkedIn, Facebook and Instagram content was planned around logistics services, company activity and topics relevant to business customers.

    LinkedIn received particular attention because it provided direct access to people working in operations, sales and business development. Content and profile activity helped Blue Bell Shipping grow its audience while attracting followers connected to its intended market.

  6. 06 / 06

    Connected Reporting to Enquiry Actions

    Search rankings, organic sessions, local listing activity, social media growth and AI-referred visits were measured together.

    Contact submissions, phone clicks and other useful actions were tracked so the company could see which channels were contributing to business opportunities.

04 What changed

What changed.

Organic Search Sessions Increased by 386%

Improved page targeting and stronger search visibility led to a 386% increase in organic search sessions during the measured period.

Thirty-four of the 66 tracked commercial keywords reached Google page one. The phrase “project cargo company” moved from position 75 to position 2 within five months.

34/ 66
tracked commercial keywords on Google page one
  • “project cargo company”#75#2
Google position, within five months

Google Profiles Generated Calls and Direction Requests

Blue Bell Shipping’s Google Business Profiles recorded 25,566 impressions across Google Search and Maps over 12 months.

The listings produced 2,687 interactions, including:

  • 1,417 direction requests
  • 265 direct call clicks

These actions helped connect search visibility with people actively looking for the company or trying to speak with its team.

  • 25,566impressions across Search and Maps
  • 2,687interactions
Google Business Profiles, 12 months

1,417of 2,687 interactions were direction requests

  • Direction requests: 1,417
  • Call clicks (265) and other actions: 1,270

LinkedIn Reached a More Relevant B2B Audience

The company’s LinkedIn audience grew to 15,600 followers, with follower growth increasing by 155%.

LinkedIn impressions rose by 162%, while profile clicks increased by 180%.

Around 64.5% of followers worked in operations, sales or business development, giving Blue Bell Shipping an audience closely connected to B2B logistics decisions.

  • 15,600followers
  • +155%follower growth
  • +162%impressions
LinkedIn
  • +180%LinkedIn profile clicks
  • 64.5%of followers work in operations, sales or business development

AI Platforms Became a Measurable Source of Enquiries

AI platforms referred 151 website sessions, with an engagement rate of 64.9%.

These visitors generated 16 contact or phone-click conversions. This gave Blue Bell Shipping early evidence that AI-led research was contributing to real customer activity.

  • 151website sessions
  • 64.9%engagement rate
  • 16contact or phone-click conversions
Visits referred by AI platforms

AI platforms monitored

  • ChatGPT
  • Gemini
  • Claude
  • Perplexity

05 Results

What it added up to.

Blue Bell Shipping gained stronger visibility across the channels its potential customers use during research. Organic search brought more visitors to commercial service pages. Google Business Profiles produced calls and direction requests across key locations. LinkedIn reached a relevant professional audience, while AI platforms began contributing measurable visits and enquiries. The combined approach gave the company a broader digital presence and clearer information about where B2B opportunities were coming from.

  • +386%Organic search sessions
  • 34 / 66Commercial keywords on Google page one
  • 2,687Google Business Profile interactions
  • 151Sessions referred by AI platforms

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.