ENH Marketing

Blaupunkt Home AppliancesENH

Case study · Consumer Electronics and Home Appliances

Building Digital Visibility and Driving Measurable Demand for Blaupunkt

An integrated digital strategy combined performance marketing, social media, and marketplace-focused campaigns to strengthen Blaupunkt’s visibility and reach consumers across the UAE.

Services for this project

  • Performance Marketing
  • Google Ads
  • Social Media Marketing
  • Content Creation
  • Marketplace Campaign Strategy
  • Campaign Tracking and Reporting
832K advertising impressions generated4,909 google ads clicks2,713 tracked conversions43.9K instagram reach2,713 tracked conversions from Google Ads832K advertising impressions43.9K Instagram users reached

At a glance

The challenge
Make a growing appliance range stand out in a crowded UAE market, with routes to purchase on Noon, Sharaf DG and Amazon that could still be measured.
What we did
Performance Max campaigns, ads that sent shoppers to marketplace listings, Instagram content for new audiences, and reporting that guided budgets.
The result
High-volume traffic to Blaupunkt listings on three major UAE marketplaces, and a larger Instagram audience.
The proof
  • 2,713tracked conversions from Google Ads
  • 832Kadvertising impressions
  • 43.9KInstagram users reached

01 The brief

Blaupunkt is an established consumer electronics brand with a growing home-appliance range in the Middle East. ENH Marketing was appointed to increase awareness of the appliance range, bring more potential customers to relevant marketplace listings and support measurable sales activity through paid campaigns and social media.

About Blaupunkt Home Appliances

Its products include major domestic appliances and smaller household and kitchen appliances. UAE customers can discover and purchase these products through online retailers such as Noon, Sharaf DG and Amazon.

02 The challenge

The UAE home-appliance market gives consumers a wide choice of brands, products and retailers. Shoppers often compare specifications, prices, reviews and delivery options across several platforms before purchasing.

Blaupunkt needed stronger digital visibility for its appliance range and clearer routes from product discovery to purchase.

The campaigns also had to work without depending on a single brand-owned e-commerce store. Traffic needed to reach relevant product listings across Noon, Sharaf DG and Amazon while remaining measurable.

Social media had a separate role. The brand needed to introduce more products, reach audiences beyond its existing followers, and build familiarity with UAE consumers.

  1. 01 / 04

    Built Performance Campaigns Around Product Demand

    Performance Max campaigns were developed to promote Blaupunkt products to people showing relevant shopping intent.

    Campaign assets and product messaging focused on the appliance range, key uses and available retail destinations. Budgets were monitored closely to maintain an efficient cost per click while increasing traffic and conversions.

  2. 02 / 04

    Connected Campaigns With Major Marketplaces

    Campaigns were structured around the platforms where consumers could view and purchase Blaupunkt appliances, including Noon, Sharaf DG and Amazon.

    Ads directed shoppers towards relevant marketplace listings, creating several purchase routes for people comparing products across different retailers. This marketplace-led approach helped convert brand visibility into measurable product-page activity.

  3. 03 / 04

    Expanded Social Reach Beyond Existing Followers

    Social content introduced products through clear, consumer-focused visuals and messages.

    The content covered product features, household uses and appliance categories in a format suited to Instagram. Posts and campaign activity were planned to reach new users as well as the brand’s existing community.

  4. 04 / 04

    Used Paid and Social Data to Guide Campaign Decisions

    Advertising impressions, clicks and conversions were reviewed alongside social reach and audience growth.

    This helped identify which campaigns were generating action and where budgets or content needed adjustment. Marketplace traffic and conversion data also provided a clearer view of how digital activity supported product demand.

04 What changed

What changed.

High-Volume Paid Campaign Performance

The performance campaigns generated 832,000 impressions, giving Blaupunkt’s appliance range substantial visibility across the UAE.

Google Ads delivered 4,909 clicks and 2,713 tracked conversions. This showed that the campaigns were reaching consumers who were actively exploring relevant appliances and retail options.

  • 832Kadvertising impressions
  • 4,909Google Ads clicks
  • 2,713tracked conversions

Marketplace Traffic and Customer Action

Campaigns directed consumers towards Blaupunkt listings across Noon, Sharaf DG and Amazon.

This marketplace-focused structure gave shoppers several routes to review available products and continue towards a purchase through familiar UAE retail platforms. The strategy connected digital advertising with the places where customers were already comparing and buying appliances.

Marketplaces the campaigns sent shoppers to

  • Noon
  • Sharaf DG
  • Amazon

Wider Consumer Reach

Instagram reached 43,900 users, with much of the content reaching people outside the brand’s existing audience.

Product-focused posts introduced more consumers to Blaupunkt’s home-appliance range and supported awareness alongside the paid campaigns.

  • 43.9KInstagram users reached

Social Audience Growth

The Instagram account grew to 1,200 followers, giving the brand a larger audience for continued product communication.

  • 1,200Instagram followers

05 Results

What it added up to.

Paid media and social content worked together to expand visibility, generate high-volume marketplace traffic and create measurable actions around the appliance range.

  • 832KAdvertising impressions generated
  • 4,909Google Ads clicks
  • 2,713Tracked conversions
  • 43.9KInstagram reach

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.