ENH Marketing

ACC GulfENH

Case study · Industrial & trade supply

Building Search Visibility That Brings Industrial Buyers to ACC Gulf

ACC Gulf needed stronger visibility for specialised industrial products and the global brands it distributes. ENH Marketing developed an SEO and local search strategy that improved product rankings, increased website traffic and generated more calls and direction requests from buyers across the UAE.

Services for this project

  • SEO
  • Local SEO
#1 rankings for high-value industrial product keywords1,896 monthly website users at peak1.8K backlinks across 167 referring domains161 monthly google business profile interactions1,896 Website users in October 2025161 Google Business Profile interactions in December 2025132 Direction requests at peak

At a glance

The challenge
Compete for specialised industrial and MRO product searches while reaching UAE buyers looking for local suppliers and distributors.
What we did
A product-led keyword strategy, product and brand content, local search, technical SEO, link building and conversion tracking.
The result
Number-one and top-three rankings for valuable product searches, more website traffic, and more calls and direction requests.
The proof
  • 1,896Website users in October 2025
  • 161Google Business Profile interactions in December 2025
  • 132Direction requests at peak

01 The brief

ACC Gulf wanted its digital presence to reflect the size and specialist nature of its product range. Industrial buyers searching for maintenance products, adhesives, fasteners, corrosion protection and related solutions needed to find the company through both Google Search and local results.

About ACC Gulf

ENH Marketing was engaged to improve visibility across these searches. The project focused on helping product and brand pages appear for relevant commercial terms while making it easier to measure calls, form completions and visits to the company’s Dubai location.

ACC Gulf LLC is a Dubai-based supplier of industrial and MRO products. Its catalogue includes degreasers, corrosion inhibitors, adhesives, sealants, tapes, fasteners and other specialised maintenance products.

The company distributes international brands including Ambersil, HPX, Bondloc, Action Can and Gesipa. It serves B2B customers across the UAE and selected international markets.

02 The challenge

ACC Gulf operates in a market where customers often search using precise product names, technical terms, applications and manufacturer brands. Searches such as “insulation varnish,” “PTFE sealant” and “battery riveting tools” may have lower search volumes, but they can carry strong commercial intent.

The number of product categories added another layer to the challenge. Each category needed enough relevance and clarity to compete with manufacturers, regional distributors and established industrial suppliers.

Local visibility was equally important. Buyers needed to find ACC Gulf when searching for products in Dubai or the UAE, locate its premises and contact the team directly. Search performance therefore had to support website discovery, calls, form submissions and warehouse direction requests.

The website also needed stronger authority to compete consistently. This required ongoing technical work and relevant backlinks alongside product-level content optimisation.

  1. 01 / 05

    Developed a Product-Led Keyword Strategy

    The keyword programme was built around the way industrial buyers search for products and suppliers.

    It covered:

    • Industrial and MRO product categories
    • Specific technical product terms
    • Distributor and supplier searches
    • Brand-related searches
    • UAE and Dubai location terms

    This gave ACC Gulf coverage across broader supplier searches and detailed product queries made by buyers who already knew what they required.

  2. 02 / 05

    Strengthened Product and Brand Content

    Existing content was optimised around ACC Gulf’s main product categories and the brands it distributes.

    The work included search terms connected to Ambersil, HPX, Bondloc, Action Can and Gesipa, along with categories such as adhesives, fasteners, degreasers and corrosion inhibitors.

    The content helped search engines connect individual pages with relevant products while giving buyers clearer information about what ACC Gulf supplies.

  3. 03 / 05

    Improved Local Search Visibility

    ACC Gulf’s Google Business Profile was strengthened to support discovery through local search and Google Maps.

    Business information and location signals were reviewed to help customers find the Dubai operation. Activity was monitored through calls, website visits and direction requests, giving the campaign a clearer view of local buyer interest.

  4. 04 / 05

    Built Website Authority

    Technical SEO and link building supported ACC Gulf’s ability to compete for specialised industrial searches.

    The backlink profile grew to approximately 1,800 links across 167 referring domains. This gave the website stronger authority around its products, brands and wider industrial supply topics.

  5. 05 / 05

    Tracked Actions That Could Lead to Enquiries

    Conversion tracking was set up around the actions most relevant to ACC Gulf’s sales process.

    The tracked actions included:

    • Website phone clicks
    • Form thank-you page completions
    • Google Business Profile interactions
    • Calls from local search
    • Warehouse direction requests

    This allowed the team to evaluate performance beyond traffic and keyword movement.

04 What changed

What changed.

Number-One Rankings for Valuable Product Searches

ACC Gulf reached the number-one position for several high-intent keywords, including:

  • “Degreasers and cleaners UAE”
  • “Marine hand cleaner”
  • “Action Can Dubai”
  • “Waterproof rivets”

The website also achieved top-three positions for competitive searches such as “instant adhesives” and “adhesive suppliers in UAE.”

These rankings extended ACC Gulf’s visibility across different brands and product categories, helping the company reach buyers with specific purchasing requirements.

  1. #1Degreasers and cleaners UAE
  2. #1Marine hand cleaner
  3. #1Action Can Dubai
  4. #1Waterproof rivets
Number-one positions on Google

Top-three positions for

  • instant adhesives
  • adhesive suppliers in UAE

Website Traffic Reached a New Peak

Website activity grew as more product and supplier searches began leading customers to ACC Gulf.

In October 2025, the website recorded:

  • 1,896 Website users
  • 4,622 Page views

Organic search accounted for the majority of new visitors during this period.

  • 1,896website users
  • 4,622page views
October 2025

Local Discovery Led to More Customer Actions

Google Business Profile interactions increased from 100 in January 2025 to 161 in December 2025.

Direction requests reached a monthly peak of 132 in October. This showed growing interest from customers looking for ACC Gulf’s Dubai location.

Website phone clicks reached 116 in November, supported by additional call actions made directly through the Google Business Profile.

Google Business Profile interactions per month
  • 132direction requests in October
  • 116website phone clicks in November
Monthly peaks

Domain Authority Became Stronger

The website developed a backlink profile of approximately 1,800 links across 167 referring domains.

This supported ACC Gulf’s ability to compete across specialist product searches and strengthened the website’s authority within the industrial and MRO supply market.

  • 1,800links, approximately
  • 167referring domains
Backlink profile

Search Performance Became Easier to Connect With Enquiries

Tracking provided a clearer view of what customers did after discovering ACC Gulf.

Phone clicks, form completions, local interactions and direction requests could be monitored alongside rankings and website traffic. This helped identify the searches and pages contributing to genuine customer interest.

Monitored alongside rankings and traffic

  • Phone clicks
  • Form completions
  • Local interactions
  • Direction requests

05 Results

What it added up to.

ACC Gulf gained wider visibility across product, brand, supplier and location-based searches. Buyers could find the company when researching a specific item, looking for an authorised distributor or searching for a nearby industrial supplier. The campaign supported stronger website traffic, more local activity and measurable enquiries while establishing ACC Gulf as a more visible digital competitor in the UAE industrial supply market.

  • #1Rankings for high-value industrial product keywords
  • 1,896Monthly website users at peak
  • 1.8KBacklinks across 167 referring domains
  • 161Monthly Google Business Profile interactions

Want results like these?

Your brand is next.